Page Shortcuts:
Attendees
Merit Badges Earned
Rocker Panels Earned
Schedule
Menu
Awards
Summer Camp 2009
"Knights of the Roundtable"
July 12 - July 18

For a higher resolution picture, click here.

Attendees
Scouts: Leaders:
SPL/ASPL Kyle L. (SPL) Paul B. (SM)
Andrew B. (PL) Matt K. (ASM)
Blue Thunder Patrol Derek M. (PL) Dane S. (ASM)
Favian M. (APL) Brian M. (CM)
Aleksander G. Dennis S.
Broken Patrol Justin M. (PL)
Alex S. (APL)
Greg P.
Joe P. .
Chris S. .
Deep Patrol Wyatt D. (PL) .
Jacob G. (APL) .
Bryce H. .
Brandon M. .
Matt S.
Nick T.
Connor T.
Silver Salute Patrol Joe S. (PL)
Justin K. (APL)
Ben S.
Chris T.

Back to top
 
 

Merit Badges Earned

Archery
Justin M.
Ben S.
Chris T.

Astronomy
Chris T.

Basketry
Aleksander G.
Favian M.
Derek M.

Camping
Wyatt D.
Justin K.
Joe P.
Chris T.

Canoeing
Alex S.

Chemistry
Matt S.

Citizenship in the
Nation
Greg P.
Joe S.
Nick T.

Citizenship in the
World
Joe S.
Nick T.

Communications
Bryce H.

Emergency
Preparedness
Jacob G.
Justin K.
Joe P.
Joe S.

Engineering
Brandon M.
Matt S.
Chris T.
Nick T.

Environmental
Science
Bryce H.

Fingerprinting
Justin K.

First Aid
Nick T.

Geology
Matt S.
Chris T.

Home Repairs
Kyle L.
Chris T.

Leatherwork
Aleksander G.
Favian M.
Derek M.

Nature
Andrew B.
Kyle L.
Brandon M.
Greg P.
Chris S.
Nick T.
Connor T.

Nuclear Science
Wyatt D.
Jacob G.
Brandon M.

Painting
Justin K.

Personal Fitness
Jacob G.

Plumbing
Kyle L.

Pulp and Paper
Andrew B.
Wyatt D.
Greg P.
Chris S.
Connor T.

Sports
Justin K.

Swimming
Justin K.
Joe P.
Joe S.

Wilderness
Survival
Andrew B.
Wyatt D.
Jacob G.
Brandon M.
Greg P.
Ben S.
Matt S.
Chris S.

Woodcarving
Ben S.

Woodworking
Justin M.

Back to top
 
 

Rocker Panels Earned
 
 Rockers
Scouts
Leaders
X A
B
W
D
J
G
A
G
B
H
J
K
K
L
F
M
B
M
D
M
J
M
G
P
J
P
B
S
A
S
J
S
M
S
C
S
C
Ta
N
T
C
Th
P
B
M
K
D
So
B
M
D
Sa

Complete 2 Scoutcraft Merit Badges OR
Participate in Leave No Trace Outdoor Ethics OR
Build a Pioneering Project at Scoutcraft that is 
approved by the Scoutcraft Director
X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Complete the Scoutmaster Program
X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Complete the Mile Swim OR
Participate in the Triathlon
X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Earn 2 S.E.N.T.R. Merit Badges OR
Participate in the Recycling Program
X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Do an approved Service Project OR
Earn 3 E-Con Merit Badges OR
Participate in Eco Treasure Hunt
X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Help with Service Project at TOC OR
Participate in Power Tool Person OR
Complete 2 TOC Merit Badges OR
Help with Service Project
X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Complete the weeklong Operation:  First Class 
program (Knight Apprenticeship Program)
X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Participate in 3 of the following in an organized 
level:  Volleyball, Softball, Ultimate Frisbee, 
Mountain Biking, Complete the Triathlon, Win 
2 vs. 2 Basketball Game
X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Earn 3 AREA 7 Merit Badges OR
Attend 1 Evening Program
X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Participate in the Early Morning Shoot OR
Participate in Blunder Bust Blastoff OR
Break 5 out of 8 Clays OR
Earn both the Rifle and Shotgun Merit Badges
X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Participate in the Early Morning Shoot OR
Participate in all 3 evening programs
X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Experience a full week at Settlers Camp.
X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Earn any 3 Handicraft Merit Badges OR
Participate in the Tool Person Competition
X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Participate in the Polar Bear Swim
X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Participate in weeklong C.O.P.E.
X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Earn BSA Lifeguard while at camp.
X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Earn 5 Merit Badges in one week at camp.
X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Complete the Trexler Ranger Course
X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Complete the Knights of the Roundtable program
X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Back to top
 
 

Schedule
.
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
7:00 .
REVEILLE
7:25 .
SCOUTMASTER AND SENIOR PATROL LEADER MEETING
.
7:45 .
COLORS
8:00 .
BREAKFAST
9:00 .
AM Merit Badge session 1 and morning COPE
.
10:00 .
AM Merit Badge session 2
Colors and Closing 
11:00 .
AM Merit Badge session 3
Ceremony
12:15 .
LUNCH
.
1:00 CHECK-IN
SIESTA
.
1:30 . . . . . . .
2:00 .
PM Merit Badge session 1
Trexler Rangers
PM Merit Badge session 1
3:00 . . . . . .
3:30 .
PM Merit Badge session 2
PM Merit Badge session 2
.
4:00 . . . . . .
5:00 . . Survivor Chili Cookoff . . . .
5:45 .
COLORS
.
6:00 COLORS
DINNER & VESPERS
.
6:15 Dinner & Vespers 
FAMILY BBQ
. Colors and vespers will be at 6:45 . . . .
7:30 Scoutmaster Meeting and Camp Tour Special Programming Special Programming Chapel Special Programming . .
9:00 Campfire. . . OA Ceremony . Campfire .
10:00
TAPS
.

Back to top
 
 

Menu
.
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
BREAKFAST . Pancakes
Sausage

Choice of Cereal
Fresh Fruit
Fruit Juice
Milk

French Toast
Bacon
 

Fresh Fruit
Fruit Juice
Milk

Egg & Canadian Bacon
on English Muffin
Choice of Cereal
Fresh Fruit
Fruit Juice
Milk
Pancakes
Sausage

Choice of Cereal
Fresh Fruit
Fruit Juice
Milk

Egg Omeletes
Hash Browns

Choice of Cereal
Fresh Fruit
Fruit Juice
Milk

Continental Breakfast

Choice of Cereal
Fresh Fruit
Fruit Juice
Milk

LUNCH . Grilled Cheese
Tomato Soup
 

Dessert
Bug Juice
Water

Hot Dogs
Baked Beans
Relish Tray

Dessert
Bug Juice
Water

PB & J

Pizza
Chicken Noodle Soup
Salad Bar
Dessert
Bug Juice
 

PB & J

Hamburgers
French Fries
Relish Tray

Dessert
Bug Juice
 

PB & J

Chicken Patty Sandwiches
Tater Tots

Dessert
Bug Juice
Water

PB & J

.
DINNER Chicken BBQ
Pasta Salad
Bread & Butter
Corn
Olde Fashioned Lemonade
Watermelon
Ham
Scalloped Potatoes
Vegetable
Salad Bar
Dessert
Water
Milk
Bug Juice

PB & J

MERLIN'S MAGICAL 
STEW COMPETITION
Roast Pork
Mashed Potatoes
Vegetable
 

Dessert
Water
Milk
Bug Juice

PB & J

Pasta with Meat Sauce
Salad Bar
Garlic Bread

Dessert
Water
Milk
Bug Juice

PB & J

Turkey
Mashed Potatoes
Vegetables
 

Dessert
Water
Milk
Bug Juice

PB & J

.

Back to top
 

Awards
No Awards were earned this year.
 
 

Last Updated:  07/23/2009

Back To Trexler Scout Reservation

Back to Troop 144 Homepage