Page Shortcuts:
Attendees
Merit Badges Earned
Rocker Panels Earned
Schedule
Menu
Awards
Summer Camp 2008
"Adventure In The Old West"
July 13 - July 19

For a higher resolution picture, click here.

Attendees
Scouts: Leaders:
SPL/ASPL Joe P. (SPL) Paul B. (SM)
Kyle L. (ASPL) Dane S. (ASM)
Blackjack Patrol Brandon M. (PL) Dennis S.
Matt S. (APL) Matt K. (ASM)
Wyatt D. Ralph S. (ASM)
Jacob G. Brian M. (CM)
Bryce H.
Connor T.
Broken Patrol Andrew B. (PL) .
Justin K. (APL) .
Matthew G. .
Ben S. .
Alex S. .
Chris S. .
Chris T.

Back to top
 
 

Merit Badges Earned

Archery
Chris T.

Auto Mechanics
Joe P.

Camping
Jacob G.

Citizenship in the Nation
Jacob G.
Justin K.
Kyle L.
Brandon M.
Chris T.

Citizenship in the World
Andrew B.
Wyatt D.
Matthew G.
Justin K.
Kyle L.
Brandon M.
Ben S.
Chris S.
Chris T.
Connor T.

Communications
Bryce H.

Emergency Preparedness
Bryce H.
Brandon M.
Joe P.
Ben S.
Alex S.
Matt S.

Engineering
Andrew B.
Wyatt D.
Matthew G.
Chris S.
Connor T.

Environmental Science
Matthew G.
Jacob G.
Justin K.
Brandon M.
Ben S.
Chris T.

First Aid
Justin K.
Alex S.

Fish and Wildlife Management
Ben S.
Matt S.
Chris T.

Graphic Arts
Joe P.

Home Repairs
Bryce H.

Nuclear Science
Matthew G.

Painting
Andrew B.
Wyatt D.
Chris S.
Connor T.

Personal Fitness
Justin K.
Kyle L.
Brandon M.
Joe P.
Ben S.

Pioneering
Matt S.

Radio
Kyle L.

Rifle Shooting
Matthew G.

Rowing
Alex S.

Swimming
Andrew B.
Wyatt D.
Jacob G.
Bryce H.
Alex S.
Matt S.
Chris S.
Connor T.

Woodcarving
Jacob G.
Matt S.

Woodworking
Alex S.

Back to top
 
 

Rocker Panels Earned
 
Trexler
Rangers
SCOUTS:
Andrew B.
Wyatt D.
Matt G.
Jacob G.
Bryce H.
Justin K.
Kyle L.
Brandon M.
Joe P.
Ben S.
Alex S.
Matt S.
Chris S.
Chris T.
Connor T.
LEADERS:
Paul B.
Matt K.
Brian M.
Dennis S.
Ralph S.
Dane S.

Back to top
 
 

Schedule
.
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
7:00 .
REVEILLE
7:25 .
SCOUTMASTER AND SENIOR PATROL LEADER MEETING
.
7:45 .
COLORS
8:00 .
BREAKFAST
9:00 .
AM Merit Badge session 1 and morning COPE
.
10:00 .
AM Merit Badge session 2
Colors and Closing 
11:00 .
AM Merit Badge session 3
Ceremony
12:15 .
LUNCH
.
1:00 CHECK-IN
SIESTA
.
1:30 . . . . . . .
2:00 .
PM Merit Badge session 1
Trexler Rangers
PM Merit Badge session 1
3:00 . . . . . .
3:30 .
PM Merit Badge session 2
PM Merit Badge session 2
.
4:00 . . . . . .
5:00 . . Survivor Chili Cookoff . . . .
5:45 .
COLORS
.
6:00 COLORS
DINNER & VESPERS
.
6:15 Dinner & Vespers 
FAMILY BBQ
. Colors and vespers will be at 6:45 . . . .
7:30 Scoutmaster Meeting and Camp Tour Special Programming Special Programming Chapel Special Programming . .
9:00 Campfire. . . OA Ceremony . Campfire .
10:00
TAPS
.

Back to top
 
 

Menu
.
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
BREAKFAST . Egg & Canadian Bacon on English Muffin
Choice of Cereal
Fresh Fruit
Fruit Juice
Milk
French Toast
Sausage
Fresh Fruit
Fruit Juice
Milk
Scrambled Eggs
Bacon
Choice of Cereal
Fresh Fruit
Fruit Juice
Milk
Pancakes
Sausage
Choice of Cereal
Fresh Fruit
Fruit Juice
Milk
Egg Omeletes
Hash Browns
Choice of Cereal
Fresh Fruit
Fruit Juice
Milk
Continental Breakfast
Choice of Cereal
Fresh Fruit
Fruit Juice
Milk
LUNCH . Grilled Cheese
Tomato Soup
Dessert
Bug Juice
Water
Hot Dogs
Baked Beans
Relish Tray
Dessert
Bug Juice
Water

PB & J

Pizza
Chicken Noodle Soup
Salad Bar
Dessert
Bug Juice

PB & J

Hamburgers
Relish Tray
French Fries
Dessert
Bug Juice

PB & J

Chicken Patty Sandwiches
Tater Tots
Dessert
Bug Juice

PB & J

.
DINNER Chicken BBQ
Pasta Salad
Bread & Butter
Corn
Olde Fashioned Lemonade
Watermelon
Ham
Scalloped Potatoes
Vegetable
Salad Bar
Dessert
Water
Milk
Bug Juice

PB & J

OOO-WEEE THAT'S SOME MIGHTY FINE CHILI Cook-off Roast Pork
Mashed Potatoes
Vegetable
Dessert
Water
Milk
Bug Juice

PB & J

Pasta with Meat Sauce
Salad Bar
Garlic Bread
Dessert
Water
Milk
Bug Juice

PB & J

Turkey
Mashed Potatoes
Vegetables
Dessert
Water
Milk
Bug Juice

PB & J

.

Back to top
 

Awards

Last Updated:  07/17/2008

Back To Trexler Scout Reservation

Back to Troop 144 Homepage