Page Shortcuts:  Attendees    Merit Badges Earned    Rocker Panels Earned    Schedule     Menu    Awards
 
Summer Camp 2006
"Pirates of the Caribbean"
July 09 - July 15

Attendees
Scouts: Leaders:
. Andrew B. . Paul B.
. Andrew C. Mark L.
. Jacob G. .. Dennis S.
.. Nick H. . Louise S.
. Bryce H. . Dane S.
. Daniel L. . .
. Kyle L. . .
. Brandon M. . .
. Joe P. . .
. Ben S. . .
. Matt S. . .
. Chris S. . .
. Joey S. . .
. Connor T. . .
Back to top
 
 

Merit Badges Earned

Archery
Nick H.
Kyle L.
Brandon M.
Joe P.
Matt S.

Basketry
Jacob G.
Bryce H.
Daniel L.
Ben S.
Joe S.

Canoeing
Matt S.
Connor T.

Citizenship in the Nation
Andrew B.
Connor T.

Communications
Joe P.
Matt S.

First Aid
Andrew C.
Nick H.
Kyle L.

Leatherwork
Jacob G.
Bryce H.
Daniel L.
Ben S.
Joe S.

Nuclear Science
Joe P.
Matt S.

Plumbing
Andrew B.
Chris S.

Sports
Andrew C.
Nick H.
Kyle L.
Brandon M.

Wilderness Survival
Andrew C.
Kyle L.

Woodcarving
Andrew B.
Chris S.
Back to top
 
 

Rocker Panels Earned

Archery
Andrew B.
Andrew C.
Jacob G.
Nick H.
Bryce H.
Daniel L.
Kyle L.
Brandon M.
Joe P.
Ben S.
Chris S.
Joe S.
Connor T.

Econ Project

Friggid Froggie
Andrew B.
Andrew C.
Jacob G.
Nick H.
Bryce H.
Daniel L.
Kyle L.
Brandon M.
Ben S.
Matt S.
Chris S.
Joe S.
Connor T.

Full Week
Andrew B.
Andrew C.
Jacob G.
Nick H.
Bryce H.
Daniel L.
Kyle L.
Brandon M.
Joe P.
Ben S.
Matt S.
Chris S.
Joe S.
Connor T.

Operation First
Class
Jacob G.
Bryce H.
Daniel L.
Ben S.
Joe S.

Operation First Class Outpost
Jacob G.
Bryce H.
Daniel L.
Ben S.
Joe S.

Rifle
Andrew B.
Andrew C.
Jacob G.
Nick H.
Bryce H.
Daniel L.
Kyle L.
Brandon M.
Ben S.
Chris S.
Joe S.
Connor T.

Sports
Andrew C.
Nick H.
Kyle L.
Brandon M.

Trexler Rangers
Andrew B.
Andrew C.
Jacob G.
Nick H.
Bryce H.
Daniel L.
Kyle L.
Brandon M.
Joe P.
Ben S.
Chris S.
Joe S.
Connor T.
Back to top
 
 

Schedule
.
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
7:00 .
REVEILLE
7:25 .
SCOUTMASTER AND SENIOR PATROL LEADER MEETING
.
7:40 .
COLORS
8:00 .
BREAKFAST
9:00 .
AM Merit Badge session 1 and morning COPE
.
10:00 .
AM Merit Badge session 2
Colors and Closing 
11:00 .
AM Merit Badge session 3
Ceremony
12:15 .
LUNCH
.
1:00 CHECK-IN
SIESTA
.
1:30 . . . . . . .
2:00 .
PM Merit Badge session 1
Trexler Rangers
PM Merit Badge session 1
3:00 . . . . . .
3:30 .
PM Merit Badge session 2
PM Merit Badge session 2
.
4:00 . . . . . .
5:00 . . Black Pearl Cookoff . . . .
5:45 .
COLORS
.
6:00 COLORS
DINNER & VESPERS
.
6:15 Dinner & Vespers 
FAMILY BBQ
. Colors and vespers will be at 6:45 . . . .
7:30 Scoutmaster Meeting and Camp Tour Special Programming Special Programming Chapel Special Programming . .
9:00 . . . OA Ceremony . Campfire .
10:00
TAPS
.
Back to top
 
 

Menu
.
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
BREAKFAST French Toast
Sausage
Choice of Cereal
Fresh Fruit
Fresh Grape Juice
Milk
Ham & Eggs
Choice of Cereal
Fresh Fruit
Fresh Apple Juice
Milk
Pancakes
Sausage
Choice of Cereal
Fresh Fruit
Fresh Orange Juice
Milk
Waffles
Bacon
Choice of Cereal
Fresh Fruit
Fresh Apple Juice
Milk
Egg & Canadian Bacon on Bagels
Choice of Cereal
Fresh Fruit
Fresh Orange Juice
Milk
Continental Breakfast
Choice of Cereal
Fresh Fruit
Fresh Grape Juice
Milk
LUNCH Hot Dogs
Baked Beans
Relish Tray
Chips
Bug Juice
Popsicles
Italian Pizza
Salad Bar
Grandmas Chicken Soup
Bug Juice
Homemade Cookies
Grilled Cheese
Tomato Soup
Bug Juice
Jello
Deluxe Hamburgers
Relish Tray
Fries
Bug Juice
Pudding
Chicken Patty Sandwiches
Tater Tots
Bug Juice
Ice Cream Sandwiches
.
DINNER Chicken BBQ
Pasta Salad
Bread & Butter
Corn
Olde Fashioned Lemonade
Watermelon
Ham
Parlsey Potatoes
Green Beans
Bread & Butter
Water
Milk
Cake
Black Pearl Cookoff Roast Pork
Mashed Potatoes
Peas
Bread & Butter
Water
Milk
Cake
Pasta with Meat Sauce
Salad Bar
Garlic Bread
Water
Milk
Cake
Cookies
Turkey
Mashed Potatoes
Carrots
Bread & Butter
Water
Milk
Cake
.
Back to top
 

Awards


 
 

Last Updated:  10/03/2006

Back To Trexler Scout Reservation

Back to Troop 144 Homepage