Summer Camp 2005
"Back to Bedrock"
July 17 - July 23

Attendees
 
Scouts: Andrew B. Leaders: Paul B.
. Andrew C. . Mark L.
. Nick H. Brian M.
. Kyle L. .. Roger S.
.. Brandon M. . Dane S.
. Joe P. . .
. Matt S. . .
. Chris Se. . .
. Chris So. . .
. Connor T. . .

Merit Badges Earned
 

Basketry
    Andrew B. 
    Andrew C. 
    Nick H. 
    Kyle L. 
    Brandon M.
    Joe P.
    Matt S.
    Chris Se.
    Chris So.
    Connor T.

Leatherwork
    Andrew B. 
    Andrew C. 
    Nick H. 
    Kyle L. 
    Brandon M. 
    Joe P.
    Matt S. 
    Chris Se.
    Chris So.
    Connor T.

Rocker Panels Earned
 

Archery
Andrew B. 
Nick H. 
Brandon M. 
Chris Se. 
Chris So. 
Conner T. 
     Paul B.
     Brian M. 
     Roger S.

Econ Project
Andrew B. 
Andrew C. 
Nick H. 
Kyle L. 
Brandon M. 
Joe P. 
Matt S. 
Chris Se. 
Chris So. 
Conner T. 
     Mark L. 
     Brian M. 
     Dane S.

Friggid Froggie
Andrew B. 
Andrew C. 
Nick H. 
Kyle L. 
Brandon M. 
Joe P. 
Chris So. 
Conner T. 
     Brian M. 
     Dane S.

Full Week
Andrew B. 
Andrew C. 
Nick H. 
Kyle L. 
Brandon M. 
Joe P. 
Chris So. 
Conner T. 
     Brian M. 
     Dane S.

Operation First
Class
Andrew B. 
Andrew C. 
Nick H. 
Kyle L. 
Brandon M. 
Joe P. 
Matt S. 
Chris So. 
Conner T.

Rifle
Andrew B. 
Nick H. 
Kyle L. 
Brandon M. 
Chris So. 
Conner T. 
     Paul B. 
     Brian M. 
     Dane S.

Trexler Rangers
Andrew B. 
Andrew C. 
Nick H. 
Kyle L. 
Brandon M. 
Joe P. 
Matt S. 
Chris Se. 
Chris So. 
Conner T. 
     Paul B. 
     Mark L. 
     Brian M. 
     Roger S. 
     Dane S.

Water Buffalo
     Dane S.

Schedule
 
 
.
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
7:00 .
REVEILLE
7:25 .
SCOUTMASTERS AND SENIOR PATROL LEADERS MEETING
.
7:40 .
COLORS
8:00 .
BREAKFAST
9:00 . OFC Orienteering OFC Cooking OFC Nature OFC Citizenship / Swimming OFC Scoutcraft .
10:00 . OFC Orienteering OFC Cooking OFC Nature OFC Citizenship / Swimming OFC Scoutcraft Closing Ceremony
11:00 . OFC Orienteering OFC Cooking OFC Nature OFC Citizenship / Swimming OFC Scoutcraft Closing Ceremony
12:15 .
LUNCH
.
1:00 CHECK-IN
SIESTA
.
1:30 . . . . . . .
2:00 . PM Merit Badge session 1 - Basketry PM Merit Badge session 1 - Basketry Trexler Rangers PM Merit Badge session 1 - Basketry PM Merit Badge session 1 - Basketry .
3:00 . . . . . .
3:30 . PM Merit Badge session 2 - Leatherwork PM Merit Badge session 2 - Leatherwork PM Merit Badge session 2 - Leatherwork PM Merit Badge session 2 - Leatherwork .
4:00 . . . . .
5:00 . . Gazoo Chilloff . . . .
5:45 .
COLORS
.
6:00 COLORS
DINNER & VESPERS
.
6:15 Dinner & Vespers 
FAMILY BBQ
. Colors and vespers will be at 6:45 . . . .
7:30 Scoutmaster Meeting and Camp Tour Special Programming Special Programming Chapel Special Programming . .
9:00 . . . OA Ceremony . Campfire .
10:00
TAPS
.

Last Updated:  08/11/2006

Back To Trexler Scout Reservation

Back to Troop 144 Homepage